














Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys
Seville Place, Dublin 1 · D01 A439 · Roll number 17110B
Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys is one of 87 primary schools in or within 3 km of East Wall. Every school in and around East Wall →
What stands out about Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys
- 69 pupils, near the middle for primary schools in Ireland (the median is 131).
- About as many pupils as in 2019/20 (+6%).
- Teaches through English, with Irish as a subject.
- In DEIS. DEIS (Delivering Equality of Opportunity in Schools) gives schools serving disadvantaged areas more teachers, money and support; the Department decides which schools are in it.
- A boys’ school.
- Has special classes for children who need more support.
- Its patron is the Archbishop of Dublin; its ethos is Catholic.
Pupils over time
2015/16 to 2025/26Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys had 69 pupils in 2025/26, against 64 in 2015/16 (+8%). Its largest roll was 88, in 2022/23. Its roll rose in 3 of the 10 years.
Department of Education enrolments at 30 September each year; girls and boys where the lists give them.
No letter for Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys
Ireland publishes no exam results school by school, and section 53 of the Education Act 1998 restricts comparing schools by them, so this school has no letter and nothing here ranks it. Its facts are the Department of Education’s; its inspection reports are linked below.
What the Department of Education does publish for Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys is on this page: its pupils each September since 2015/16, girls and boys, its patron and ethos, whether it teaches through Irish, whether it is in DEIS, and its inspection reports.
Newspapers print lists of how many of a school’s leavers go on to college. Those count destinations, not exam results, and depend on who a school takes in; we don’t use them.
Inspection reports on Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys
The Department of Education’s Inspectorate visits schools and publishes its reports. The reports describe what inspectors saw; they give no overall grade, and we don’t make one. Reports for this school on gov.ie ↗
Inspectors visit every kind of school. Whole-school evaluations look at teaching and learning, leadership and management; subject inspections look at one subject; follow-through inspections check whether earlier advice was taken. Each report is published on gov.ie with the school’s response.
Getting a place at Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys
Every school admits under its own published admission policy; no admissions numbers are published.
Families apply to Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys directly. Children can start once they are four and must be in school by six; the school’s yearly admission notice gives the dates for applying and for its decisions.
A school with more applicants than places admits on the criteria in its admission policy, often brothers and sisters, the area it serves and, for post-primary schools, its feeder primaries. A family refused a place can appeal.
It takes boys only. It is in DEIS, so it has extra support for pupils from disadvantaged areas. Places in special classes and special schools are allocated with the National Council for Special Education.
No figures on applications are published, but the roll shows demand: Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys has grown by 6% since 2019/20. All the schools around East Wall together changed by +7%.
Pupils since 2019/20
Education (Admission to Schools) Act 2018; Department of Education enrolments 2019/20 and 2025/26 (preliminary).
Side by side with the nearest primary schools
2025/26The nearest schools of the same kind, as the crow flies: their pupils, ethos and language. No results: none are published.
Each of the 6 nearest primary schools has more pupils than Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys. Since 2019/20 its roll has changed by +6%; 0 of the 6 grew faster.
| School | Pupils | Since 2019/20 | Ethos | Language | DEIS | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys | 69 | +6% | Catholic | English | ✓ | |
| St Laurence O'Toole's National School | 159 | −2% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 0.2 km |
| St Vincents Inf Boys | 88 | −18% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 0.5 km |
| S.N. San Vinseann Cailin | 208 | −15% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 0.5 km |
| St Columbas N.S. Mxd | 90 | −27% | Church of Ireland | English | 0.6 km | |
| Rutland National School | 152 | −6% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 0.8 km |
| Central Infs School | 149 | −7% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 0.8 km |
The other 452 primary schools in Co. Dublin
| School | Pupils | Since 2019/20 | Ethos | Language | DEIS | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Senior Mxd N.S. | 227 | −18% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 0.8 km |
| Scoil Ui Chonaill Boys Seniors | 155 | −15% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 0.9 km |
| City Quay N.S. | 151 | −3% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 0.9 km |
| Scoil Chaoimhin | 68 | +13% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 0.9 km |
| St Josephs Mxd N.S. | 211 | −5% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 1 km |
| Gardiner Street Convent | 298 | −27% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 1.1 km |
| Gaelscoil Cholaiste Mhuire | 161 | −17% | Catholic | All in Irish | 1.2 km | |
| St Marys N.S. | 212 | −5% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 1.3 km |
| St Joseph¿s Primary School, An Edmund Rice School | 116 | −7% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 1.5 km |
| Paradise Place ETNS | 239 | −2% | Multi-denominational | English | ✓ | 1.6 km |
| St Patricks Girls N.S. | 143 | −12% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 1.6 km |
| Naomh Padraig Boys | 137 | +0% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 1.6 km |
| Howth Rd Mxd N.S. | 89 | −9% | Presbyterian | English | 1.7 km | |
| Drumcondra N.S. | 81 | +40% | Church of Ireland | English | 1.8 km | |
| Scoil Caitriona na mBraithre | 134 | −17% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 1.9 km |
| Lindsay Road N.S. | 95 | +4% | Presbyterian | English | 1.9 km | |
| Presentation Primary School | 165 | +29% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 1.9 km |
| St Columbas Con G & I | 378 | −4% | Catholic | English | 2 km | |
| St Christopher's NS | 598 | −4% | Catholic | Some subjects in Irish | ✓ | 2 km |
| St Vincents de Paul Junior N.S. | 334 | −16% | Catholic | English | 2.1 km | |
| St Vincent de Paul Senior School | 305 | −8% | Catholic | English | 2.1 km | |
| S N Mhuire na mBrathar | 337 | −6% | Catholic | English | 2.1 km | |
| Gaelscoil Eoin | 64 | – | Multi-denominational | All in Irish | 2.1 km | |
| South City CNS | 148 | +19% | Multi-denominational | English | ✓ | 2.1 km |
| John Scottus N.S. | 136 | −28% | Multi-denominational | English | 2.1 km | |
| St Patricks N School | 449 | −9% | Catholic | English | 2.1 km | |
| Grace Park Educate Together National School | 410 | +125% | Multi-denominational | English | 2.2 km | |
| Scoil na Mbrathar Boys Senior School | 120 | −20% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 2.2 km |
| St Audoens N.S. | 171 | −8% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 2.3 km |
| S.N. Paroiste Maitiu Nfa | 212 | −5% | Church of Ireland | English | 2.3 km | |
| Scoil na mBrathar | 155 | +0% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 2.4 km |
| St Peters N.S. | 409 | −13% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 2.4 km |
| St Patricks | 24 | −29% | Church of Ireland | English | 2.4 km | |
| Dublin 7 Educate Together NS | 515 | +10% | Multi-denominational | English | 2.4 km | |
| Harcourt Terrace Educate Together National School | 295 | +852% | Multi-denominational | English | 2.5 km | |
| Star of the Sea | 223 | −31% | Catholic | English | 2.5 km | |
| Stanhope Street Primary School | 384 | +14% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 2.6 km |
| Corpus Christi N.S. | 398 | −9% | Catholic | English | 2.6 km | |
| Gaelscoil Áine | 176 | – | Multi-denominational | All in Irish | 2.6 km | |
| Scoil Mobhi | 248 | −2% | Catholic | All in Irish | 2.6 km | |
| St Brigids Primary School | 229 | −13% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 2.6 km |
| St. Vincent's Primary School | 240 | −15% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 2.6 km |
| Glasnevin N.S. | 83 | −1% | Church of Ireland | English | 2.7 km | |
| Sancta Maria C B S | 103 | +3% | Catholic | Some subjects in Irish | ✓ | 2.7 km |
| Presentation Primary School | 224 | +17% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 2.9 km |
| Our Lady of Consolation N.S. | 310 | +8% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 3 km |
| Christ the King B N.S. | 86 | −20% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 3 km |
| Shellybanks Educate Together National School | 333 | +20% | Multi-denominational | English | 3 km | |
| Scoil Chiarain | 151 | +14% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 3 km |
| Christ the King Girls Senior School | 74 | −25% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 3 km |
| Christ the King I G | 37 | −33% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 3 km |
| Ranelagh Multi Denom N.S. | 221 | −5% | Multi-denominational | English | 3.1 km | |
| Killester Raheny Clontarf Educate Together National School | 176 | – | Multi-denominational | English | 3.1 km | |
| St Gabriels N.S. | 168 | +31% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 3.1 km |
| Eoin Baisde C Naoidh | 215 | −22% | Catholic | English | 3.1 km | |
| Scoil Treasa Naofa | 175 | −9% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 3.1 km |
| S.N. Eoin Baisde Girls Senior | 380 | −7% | Catholic | English | 3.2 km | |
| Eoin Baisde B Sois | 294 | −12% | Catholic | English | 3.3 km | |
| Gaelscoil Bharra | 212 | +1% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 3.3 km |
| S.N. Eoin Baisde Boys Senior School | 317 | −4% | Catholic | English | 3.3 km | |
| Glasnevin Educate Together NS | 410 | +20% | Multi-denominational | English | 3.3 km | |
| Canal Way Educate Together National School | 391 | +23% | Multi-denominational | English | 3.4 km | |
| St Brigids Convent | 406 | −13% | Catholic | English | 3.4 km | |
| St. James's Primary School | 278 | +11% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 3.4 km |
| Griffith Barracks Multi D School | 403 | +30% | Multi-denominational | English | 3.4 km | |
| St Catherines West N.S. | 193 | −6% | Church of Ireland | English | 3.4 km | |
| Scoil Mhuire | 286 | +3% | Catholic | English | 3.5 km | |
| Scoil an Leinbh Iosa Boys Seniors | 297 | +6% | Catholic | English | 3.5 km | |
| Gaelscoil Lios na nOg | 188 | −18% | Catholic | All in Irish | 3.6 km | |
| St Marys Central N.S. | 588 | +9% | Catholic | English | 3.6 km | |
| St. Louis National School | 590 | – | Catholic | English | 3.6 km | |
| S.N. Brighde | 358 | −18% | Catholic | All in Irish | 3.6 km | |
| North Dublin N.S. Project | 214 | −5% | Multi-denominational | English | 3.6 km | |
| Sandford Parish National School | 196 | −15% | Church of Ireland | English | 3.6 km | |
| St Clares Convent N.S. | 163 | −42% | Catholic | English | 3.6 km | |
| Holy Child National School | 495 | +22% | Catholic | English | 3.6 km | |
| St Brigids Convent N.S. | 369 | −13% | Catholic | English | 3.8 km | |
| S N na Lanai Glasa | 285 | +2% | Church of Ireland | English | 3.9 km | |
| Broombridge Educate Together National School | 387 | +225% | Multi-denominational | English | ✓ | 3.9 km |
| Scoil Iosagain Boys Senior | 83 | +22% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 3.9 km |
| Dublin 6 Clonskeagh and Dublin 6W Primary School | 174 | – | Multi-denominational | English | 4 km | |
| Fionnbarra Naofa B.N.S. | 126 | −9% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4 km |
| Scoil na Croi Naofa | 404 | −12% | Catholic | English | 4 km | |
| St Brigids Boys N.S. | 287 | −18% | Catholic | English | 4 km | |
| Scoil Fhiachra Soisir | 557 | −15% | Catholic | English | 4 km | |
| St Davids N.S. | 308 | +8% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4 km |
| St Fiachras Sen N.S. | 609 | −16% | Catholic | English | 4 km | |
| Kildare Place N.S. | 189 | −8% | Church of Ireland | English | 4.1 km | |
| Bantiarna na mBuanna Girls | 177 | −12% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.2 km |
| Our Lady of Victories Infant N.S. | 192 | −18% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.2 km |
| Bantiarna na mBuanna Boys | 174 | −13% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.3 km |
| Scoil Mhuire Ogh 1 | 212 | −10% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.3 km |
| Muire Og 2 Loreto Con | 191 | −12% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.3 km |
| St John of God N.S. | 182 | +8% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.4 km |
| Marist National School | 210 | −26% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.5 km |
| Scoil Neasain | 241 | −4% | Catholic | All in Irish | 4.5 km | |
| Dominican Convent Girls Senior School | 148 | −25% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.6 km |
| Scoil an Tseachtar Laoch | 165 | −16% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 4.6 km |
| St Catherines Infant School | 139 | +2% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.6 km |
| Gaelscoil Inse Chor | 209 | −13% | Catholic | All in Irish | 4.6 km | |
| S.N. Caitriona Naionain | 178 | −28% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.6 km |
| S.N. Caitriona Girls | 185 | +5% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.7 km |
| Scoil Bhreandain | 136 | −13% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.7 km |
| Mother of Divine Grace | 480 | −2% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.7 km |
| Rathgar N.S. | 94 | +3% | Methodist | English | 4.8 km | |
| North Dublin Muslim N.S. | 391 | +24% | Muslim | English | 4.8 km | |
| Gaelscoil Mologa | 229 | +0% | Catholic | All in Irish | 4.8 km | |
| Gaelscoil Cholmcille | 209 | −24% | Catholic | All in Irish | 4.8 km | |
| Harolds Cross N.S. | 398 | +4% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.9 km |
| S N na Maighdine Muire B | 151 | +15% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.9 km |
| Virgin Mary Girls National School | 160 | −4% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.9 km |
| Gaelscoil Ui Earcain | 248 | −28% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 4.9 km |
| St Oliver Plunkett N.S. | 110 | −23% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.9 km |
| Cromcastle Green B N.S. | 183 | −14% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.9 km |
| S.N. Eoin Bosco Buach | 290 | −35% | Catholic | English | 4.9 km | |
| Scoil Nais Ide Cailini | 156 | +8% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.9 km |
| St Malachys N.S. | 131 | −11% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 4.9 km |
| Mary, Help of Christians G.N.S. | 352 | −19% | Catholic | English | 5 km | |
| S.N. Eoin Bosco Nai Buac | 146 | −26% | Catholic | English | 5 km | |
| SN an Spioraid Naiomh C | 249 | −19% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.1 km |
| Holy Spirit B N.S. | 229 | −32% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.1 km |
| Gaelscoil Bhaile Munna | 164 | −7% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 5.1 km |
| St Canices B N.S. | 355 | −13% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.1 km |
| Naiscoil Ide | 299 | −21% | Catholic | English | 5.1 km | |
| Scoil Aine Convent Senior | 301 | −17% | Catholic | English | 5.2 km | |
| Inchicore N.S. | 201 | −3% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.2 km |
| Scoil Naisiunta Stratford | 88 | −5% | Jewish | English | 5.3 km | |
| Scoil Assaim Boys Seniors | 293 | −1% | Catholic | English | 5.3 km | |
| Goldenbridge Convent | 188 | −20% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.3 km |
| Springdale N.S. | 198 | −18% | Church of Ireland | English | 5.4 km | |
| St Canices G N.S. | 473 | −3% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.4 km |
| Zion Parish Primary School | 91 | −2% | Church of Ireland | English | 5.4 km | |
| Our Lady of Good Counsel School | 125 | −29% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.5 km |
| St Josephs Boys N.S. | 363 | −18% | Catholic | English | 5.5 km | |
| S N Naomh Finnin | 266 | +7% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.5 km |
| Lady of Good Counsel Boys Senior N.S. | 120 | −18% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.5 km |
| Islamic National School | 414 | +36% | Muslim | English | 5.5 km | |
| Presentation Primary School | 367 | −37% | Catholic | English | 5.6 km | |
| Finglas Parochial National School | 94 | +52% | Church of Ireland | English | ✓ | 5.6 km |
| Scoil Úna Naofa | 356 | −14% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.6 km |
| Our Lady of Good Counsel Girls Senior School | 136 | +8% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.6 km |
| St Josephs Jnr | 138 | −10% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.6 km |
| St Brigids Infant N.S. | 140 | −40% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.6 km |
| S.N. Muire Gan Smal B | 331 | −3% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.7 km |
| S N Naomh Feargal Boys Senior | 180 | +18% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.7 km |
| St Josephs Senior N.S. | 161 | +17% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.7 km |
| St Josephs N.S. | 294 | −15% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.7 km |
| St Malachys B N.S. | 130 | −19% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.7 km |
| Our Ladys N.S. | 176 | −31% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.7 km |
| Booterstown Boys | 189 | −38% | Catholic | English | 5.7 km | |
| St Brigids Senior Girls | 137 | −40% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.7 km |
| St Monicas N.S. | 44 | −2% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.8 km |
| St Eithnes Senior Girls N.S. | 89 | +2% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.8 km |
| Our lady's Grove Primary School | 409 | −7% | Catholic | English | 5.9 km | |
| Pelletstown ETNS | 386 | +48% | Multi-denominational | English | 5.9 km | |
| Scoil Sinead NS | 62 | +107% | Multi-denominational | English | ✓ | 6 km |
| Our Lady of Mercy Convent School | 247 | −9% | Catholic | English | 6 km | |
| St Pauls Junior National School | 206 | −9% | Catholic | English | 6.1 km | |
| St Pauls Sen N.S. | 236 | +1% | Catholic | English | 6.1 km | |
| St Francis Junior National School | 165 | −18% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 6.2 km |
| St Francis Senior N.S. | 198 | −10% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 6.2 km |
| Darndale N.S. Junior | 159 | −25% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 6.3 km |
| Our Lady Immac Sen N.S. | 182 | −6% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 6.4 km |
| St Josephs G N.S. | 146 | −14% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 6.4 km |
| St Kevins B N.S. | 131 | −22% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 6.5 km |
| Gaelscoil Laighean | 130 | – | Multi-denominational | All in Irish | 6.6 km | |
| St Benedicts and St Marys National School | 165 | +17% | Catholic | Some subjects in Irish | ✓ | 6.6 km |
| Drimnagh Castle CBS N.S. | 342 | −8% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 6.6 km |
| St Patricks N.S. | 203 | −4% | Catholic | English | 6.6 km | |
| Goatstown Stillorgan Primary School | 170 | – | Multi-denominational | English | 6.6 km | |
| Gaelscoil na Fuinseoige | 441 | +215% | Multi-denominational | All in Irish | 6.7 km | |
| Our Lady of Wayside N.S. | 114 | −3% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 6.7 km |
| Chapelizod N.S. | 30 | +11% | Church of Ireland | English | 6.7 km | |
| St Damiens N.S. | 231 | +1% | Catholic | English | 6.7 km | |
| S N Muire na Freastogala Girls Senior School | 230 | −5% | Catholic | English | 6.8 km | |
| Assumption Junior School | 434 | +8% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 6.8 km |
| Booterstown N.S. | 85 | −4% | Church of Ireland | English | 6.8 km | |
| Scoil Naisiunta an Dea Aoire | 209 | −0% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 6.8 km |
| S.N. San Treasa | 430 | −3% | Catholic | English | 6.9 km | |
| Scoil Eoin | 143 | +3% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 6.9 km |
| St Pius X G N.S. | 540 | −0% | Catholic | English | 6.9 km | |
| St Pius X N.S. Boys | 511 | −6% | Catholic | English | 6.9 km | |
| St Gabriels N.S. | 211 | −22% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 7 km |
| St Raphaels N.S. | 380 | +5% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 7 km |
| St Michaels N.S. | 314 | −17% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 7 km |
| Scoil Mhuire Boys | 367 | −17% | Catholic | English | 7 km | |
| Gaelscoil Mide | 218 | −9% | Catholic | All in Irish | 7 km | |
| North Bay Educate Together NS | 196 | −8% | Multi-denominational | English | 7 km | |
| Rathfarnham Educate Together | 188 | −13% | Multi-denominational | English | 7.1 km | |
| Taney N.S. | 384 | −12% | Church of Ireland | English | 7.2 km | |
| Holy Cross N.S. | 260 | −14% | Catholic | English | 7.2 km | |
| Clochar Loreto N.S. | 445 | −11% | Catholic | English | 7.3 km | |
| Holy Trinity Sen N.S. | 397 | +4% | Catholic | English | 7.3 km | |
| S.N. Cnoc Ainbhil | 434 | −8% | Catholic | English | 7.3 km | |
| Oatlands Primary School, An Edmund Rice School | 428 | −6% | Catholic | English | 7.3 km | |
| Scoil Bhride | 365 | −11% | Catholic | English | 7.4 km | |
| Scoil Naomh Colmcille | 217 | +0% | Catholic | English | 7.4 km | |
| Carysfort N.S. | 583 | −2% | Catholic | English | 7.4 km | |
| S.N. Naomh Cillin | 30 | −21% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 7.5 km |
| Holy Spirit Junior Primary School | 270 | +8% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 7.5 km |
| St Kevins Junior N.S. | 149 | −24% | Catholic | English | 7.5 km | |
| Holy Spirit Senior Primary School | 269 | −16% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 7.5 km |
| Mhuire Iosef Junior | 302 | −26% | Catholic | English | 7.5 km | |
| St. Francis of Assisi National School | 434 | −5% | Catholic | English | 7.6 km | |
| Belmayne Educate Together National School | 413 | −5% | Multi-denominational | English | ✓ | 7.6 km |
| S.N. Muire agus Iosef | 396 | −8% | Catholic | English | 7.6 km | |
| S.N. Naomh Lorcan | 390 | −13% | Catholic | English | 7.6 km | |
| Scoil Mhuire | 166 | −25% | Catholic | English | 7.7 km | |
| St Louise de Marillac Primary School | 256 | −18% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 7.7 km |
| Rathfarnham Parish N.S. | 215 | −5% | Church of Ireland | English | 7.7 km | |
| Riverview Educate Together National School | 242 | +103% | Multi-denominational | English | 7.8 km | |
| Gaelscoil Ghráinne Mhaol | 84 | – | Multi-denominational | All in Irish | 7.8 km | |
| S N Banrion na nAingeal 1 | 171 | +2% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 7.8 km |
| Bainrion na nAingal 2 | 133 | +2% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 7.8 km |
| Bishop Shanahan N.S. | 437 | −7% | Catholic | English | 7.8 km | |
| Bishop Galvin N.S. | 461 | −5% | Catholic | English | 7.9 km | |
| Ballinteer Educate Together National School | 399 | +2% | Multi-denominational | English | 7.9 km | |
| Marley Grange N.S. | 461 | −7% | Catholic | English | 7.9 km | |
| ST Olaf's National School | 591 | +16% | Catholic | English | 7.9 km | |
| Scoil Naithi | 231 | −3% | Catholic | All in Irish | 8 km | |
| St Attractas Senior N.S. | 371 | +4% | Catholic | English | 8 km | |
| Stapolin Educate Together National School | 340 | – | Multi-denominational | English | 8.1 km | |
| St Attractas Junior N.S. | 337 | −2% | Catholic | English | 8.1 km | |
| Ballyroan B N.S. | 375 | −6% | Catholic | English | 8.1 km | |
| St Brigids N.S. | 100 | −1% | Church of Ireland | English | 8.2 km | |
| Scoil Lorcáin | 485 | +0% | Catholic | All in Irish | 8.2 km | |
| Scoil Naisunta Chnuacha | 198 | −7% | Church of Ireland | English | 8.2 km | |
| St Brigids Mxd N.S. | 834 | −12% | Catholic | English | 8.2 km | |
| All Saints N.S. | 51 | −7% | Church of Ireland | English | 8.2 km | |
| Scoil na nAingeal | 410 | −7% | Catholic | English | 8.3 km | |
| Scoil Lorcain B | 321 | −15% | Catholic | English | 8.3 km | |
| St Patrick GNS | 472 | −16% | Catholic | English | 8.3 km | |
| St Raphaelas N.S. | 375 | −16% | Catholic | English | 8.3 km | |
| Scoil Bride C | 329 | −15% | Catholic | English | 8.4 km | |
| Castleknock Educate Together NS | 374 | −13% | Multi-denominational | English | 8.4 km | |
| Queen of Angels Primary School | 224 | −29% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 8.6 km |
| Scoil an Maighdine Mhuire Boys | 176 | −38% | Catholic | English | 8.7 km | |
| Na Maighdine Muire Girl | 200 | −33% | Catholic | English | 8.7 km | |
| Scoil Mhuire | 187 | −18% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 8.7 km |
| San Nioclas Myra | 180 | −15% | Catholic | English | 8.8 km | |
| St Laurence's National School | 413 | −11% | Catholic | English | 8.8 km | |
| St Ultans N.S. | 359 | −11% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 8.8 km |
| Malahide / Portmarnock Educate Together National School | 377 | +45% | Multi-denominational | English | 8.9 km | |
| Scoil Colmcille Naofa | 721 | −9% | Catholic | English | 9.1 km | |
| St Colmcille Senior N.S. | 744 | −7% | Catholic | English | 9.1 km | |
| Scoil Iosa | 109 | −8% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 9.1 km |
| Scoil Bride B | 193 | −45% | Catholic | English | 9.2 km | |
| Scoil Bride C | 213 | −42% | Catholic | English | 9.3 km | |
| Scoil Padraig Naofa B | 499 | −20% | Catholic | English | 9.3 km | |
| Scoil Thomais | 622 | −12% | Catholic | English | 9.3 km | |
| Gaelscoil Chnoc Liamhna | 233 | +5% | Catholic | All in Irish | 9.3 km | |
| St Patricks GNS | 478 | −16% | Catholic | English | 9.3 km | |
| St Margarets N.S. | 80 | −16% | Catholic | English | 9.4 km | |
| Whitechurch Nat School | 194 | −9% | Church of Ireland | English | 9.4 km | |
| Dun Laoghaire ETNS | 177 | +185% | Multi-denominational | English | 9.4 km | |
| Scoil Aenghusa Jun N.S. | 159 | −26% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 9.5 km |
| Holy Family School | 149 | −5% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 9.5 km |
| St Kevins Boys | 275 | −18% | Catholic | English | 9.6 km | |
| S.N. Aenghusa | 209 | −10% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 9.6 km |
| St Kevins Girls | 257 | −13% | Catholic | English | 9.6 km | |
| St Patricks N.S. | 867 | +8% | Catholic | English | 9.7 km | |
| Clochar San Dominic | 184 | −17% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 9.8 km |
| Scoil Carmel | 313 | −22% | Catholic | English | 9.8 km | |
| St Kilians Junior School | 281 | +3% | Catholic | English | 9.8 km | |
| St Francis Xavier Senior N.S. | 387 | +8% | Catholic | English | 9.8 km | |
| St Francis Xavier J N.S. | 357 | −14% | Catholic | English | 9.8 km | |
| St Kilians Senior N.S. | 296 | +14% | Catholic | English | 9.9 km | |
| St. Mary's National School | 242 | −9% | Catholic | English | 9.9 km | |
| Kill-O'-The-Grange N.S. | 208 | −4% | Church of Ireland | English | 10 km | |
| S.N. Bhaile Eamonn | 75 | −27% | Catholic | English | 10 km | |
| St Josephs | 370 | +17% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 10 km |
| St Marys Junior N.S. | 183 | −17% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 10 km |
| St Patricks Senior School | 186 | −18% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 10 km |
| Monkstown Eucate Together NS | 415 | −10% | Multi-denominational | English | 10 km | |
| St Marys Sen N.S. | 204 | −7% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 10 km |
| St Bernadettes Senior N.S. | 194 | −8% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 10 km |
| St. Patrick's Junior NS | 162 | −21% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 10 km |
| Scoil Treasa Firhouse | 377 | −13% | Catholic | English | 10 km | |
| St Bernadettes Junior N.S. | 173 | −17% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 10 km |
| St Marys School | 349 | +2% | Catholic | English | 10 km | |
| Scoil Santain | 262 | −21% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 10 km |
| St Fintans N.S. | 431 | −8% | Catholic | English | 10 km | |
| Burrow N.S. | 195 | −9% | Church of Ireland | English | 10 km | |
| Holywell Educate Together National School | 613 | −9% | Multi-denominational | English | 10 km | |
| Gaelscoil na Camoige | 215 | −12% | Catholic | All in Irish | 10 km | |
| Firhouse Educate Together National School | 355 | +23% | Multi-denominational | English | 10 km | |
| Stepaside Educate Together National School | 542 | +61% | Multi-denominational | English | 10 km | |
| Scoil Naomh Mearnog | 638 | +1% | Catholic | English | 11 km | |
| Gaelscoil na Giúise | 278 | +64% | Multi-denominational | All in Irish | 11 km | |
| Gaelscoil Thaobh na Coille | 402 | −12% | Catholic | All in Irish | 11 km | |
| Neillstown N.S. | 231 | −22% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 11 km |
| St Brigids Boys N.S. | 406 | −16% | Catholic | English | 11 km | |
| S.N. Naomh Eoin | 91 | −2% | Church of Ireland | English | 11 km | |
| St Dominic's National School | 410 | +12% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 11 km |
| Holy Trinity National School | 586 | +1% | Catholic | English | 11 km | |
| Scoil Naomh Ide | 252 | −7% | Catholic | English | 11 km | |
| Scoil Naomh Aine | 222 | −15% | Catholic | English | 11 km | |
| St Peter Apostle Sen N.S. | 278 | −4% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 11 km |
| Scoil Mhuire | 292 | −19% | Catholic | English | 11 km | |
| Gaelscoil an Duinninigh | 380 | −16% | Catholic | All in Irish | 11 km | |
| Scoil Naomh Seosamh | 360 | −13% | Catholic | English | 11 km | |
| The Harold School | 642 | −5% | Catholic | English | 11 km | |
| Our Lady Queen of Apostles | 469 | −14% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 11 km |
| S.N. Oilibheir | 266 | +0% | Catholic | All in Irish | 11 km | |
| Holy Family Senior N.S. | 624 | −14% | Catholic | English | 11 km | |
| Gaelscoil Chluain Dolcain | 445 | +1% | Catholic | All in Irish | 11 km | |
| St Kevins N.S. | 229 | +15% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 11 km |
| Holy Family Junior N.S. | 565 | −12% | Catholic | English | 11 km | |
| S.N. Naomh Mochta | 805 | −9% | Catholic | English | 11 km | |
| Sallynoggin Educate Together National School | 46 | – | Multi-denominational | English | 11 km | |
| Belgard Heights N.S. | 372 | −8% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 11 km |
| Scoil Choilm Community NS | 698 | −20% | Multi-denominational | English | ✓ | 11 km |
| Holy Rosary Primary School | 525 | −11% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 11 km |
| Sacred Heart N.S. | 463 | −3% | Catholic | English | 11 km | |
| Gaelscoil Shliabh Rua | 359 | +52% | Multi-denominational | All in Irish | 11 km | |
| Dalkey School Project | 220 | −7% | Multi-denominational | English | 11 km | |
| River Valley CNS | 143 | – | Multi-denominational | English | 11 km | |
| Ladyswell N.S. | 447 | −10% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 11 km |
| Scoil Mhuire Sin | 207 | −21% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 11 km |
| Divine Mercy Junior National School | 204 | −35% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 12 km |
| Scoil Maelruain Senior | 386 | −13% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| Scoil Maelruain Junior | 371 | −10% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| Mary Queen of Ireland N.S. | 95 | +0% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 12 km |
| Scoil Nais Mhuire Sois | 176 | −32% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 12 km |
| St Brigids Girls N.S. | 499 | −7% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| St Philip the Apostle Junior N.S. | 184 | −29% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 12 km |
| St Philips Senior N.S. | 231 | −24% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 12 km |
| Divine Mercy Senior National School | 274 | −46% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 12 km |
| Talbot Senior N.S. | 286 | −3% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 12 km |
| Scoil Nano Nagle | 261 | −14% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 12 km |
| Swords Borough N.S. | 84 | −21% | Church of Ireland | English | 12 km | |
| Brackenstown Senior N.S. | 530 | −15% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| Lucan Community National School | 375 | +68% | Multi-denominational | English | 12 km | |
| S.N. Cholmcille C | 326 | −25% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| St Cronans Junior National School | 498 | −8% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| Gaelscoil an Chuilinn | 282 | −3% | Inter-denominational | All in Irish | 12 km | |
| S.N. Cholmille B | 320 | −21% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| St Helens Junior N.S. | 319 | −11% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| Powerstown Educate Together National School | 348 | +10% | Multi-denominational | English | 12 km | |
| S.N. N Sailbheastar Nfa | 366 | −11% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| St Helens Senior N.S. | 381 | +15% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| St Marks Junior Mixed | 450 | −11% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 12 km |
| St Marks Sen N.S. | 497 | −6% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 12 km |
| St Annes Primary School | 301 | −20% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 12 km |
| Scoil Naomh Lucais | 602 | +0% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| Tyrrelstown Educate Together National School | 511 | −11% | Multi-denominational | English | 12 km | |
| Lucan Educate Together NS | 384 | −13% | Multi-denominational | English | 12 km | |
| Our Lady of Good Counsel Boys N.S. | 389 | −3% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| Scoil Mhuire Mxd | 349 | −20% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| St Oliver Plunkett | 838 | −9% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| Our Lady Good Counsel GNS | 398 | −11% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| St Martin de Porres N.S. | 383 | −7% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| St Andrews N.S. | 207 | −7% | Church of Ireland | English | 12 km | |
| John Paul II N.S. | 663 | −10% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| Dalkey N.S. (2) | 101 | +2% | Church of Ireland | English | 12 km | |
| Sacred Heart N.S. | 632 | −25% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| Loreto National School | 314 | −11% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| Harold Boys N.S. | 106 | −20% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| An Chroi Ro Naofa Sois | 167 | −35% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 13 km |
| S N an Croi Ro Naofa | 213 | −21% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 13 km |
| St Ronans N.S. | 396 | −2% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 13 km |
| St Ciarans N.S. | 530 | −20% | Catholic | English | 13 km | |
| Broadmeadow Community National School | 80 | – | Multi-denominational | English | 13 km | |
| Tallaght Community National School | 151 | +94% | Multi-denominational | English | ✓ | 13 km |
| S N Gleann na gCaorach Iníon Léinín | 211 | −9% | Church of Ireland | English | 13 km | |
| Kilternan Church of Ireland N.S. | 206 | −2% | Church of Ireland | English | 13 km | |
| Lucan East ETNS | 416 | −4% | Multi-denominational | English | ✓ | 13 km |
| Griffeen Valley Educate Together NS | 466 | −13% | Multi-denominational | English | 13 km | |
| Gaelscoil Naomh Padraig | 367 | −19% | Catholic | All in Irish | 13 km | |
| St Andrews N.S. | 374 | −12% | Church of Ireland | English | 13 km | |
| Gaelscoil Eiscir Riada | 376 | −18% | Catholic | All in Irish | 13 km | |
| Esker Educate Together NS | 382 | −8% | Multi-denominational | English | ✓ | 13 km |
| St Brigids N.S. | 206 | −9% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 13 km |
| St Aidans N.S. | 244 | −16% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 13 km |
| Scoil Mhuire | 558 | −13% | Catholic | English | 13 km | |
| Scoil Cnoc Mhuire Sin | 145 | −15% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 13 km |
| Scoil Cnoc Mhuire Junior | 141 | −18% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 13 km |
| Scoil Colmcille Senior | 147 | +4% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 13 km |
| Swords Educate Together NS | 394 | −11% | Multi-denominational | English | 13 km | |
| Scoil Cholmcille Junior N.S. | 124 | −25% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 13 km |
| Gaelscoil Bhrian Bóroimhe | 441 | −10% | Inter-denominational | All in Irish | 13 km | |
| St Johns N.S. | 165 | −12% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 13 km |
| Mary Mother of Hope Junior National School | 349 | −21% | Catholic | English | 13 km | |
| Thornleigh Educate Together National School | 313 | −12% | Multi-denominational | English | ✓ | 13 km |
| Lucan B N.S. | 501 | −2% | Catholic | English | 13 km | |
| Mary Mother of Hope Senior NS | 429 | −4% | Catholic | English | 13 km | |
| Cherrywood Educate Together National School | 220 | – | Multi-denominational | English | 13 km | |
| St Thomas Senior N.S. | 331 | −17% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 13 km |
| Our Lady of the Wayside NS | 292 | −9% | Catholic | English | 13 km | |
| St Thomas Junior N.S. | 300 | −17% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 13 km |
| Scoil Chaitlin Maude | 284 | −17% | Multi-denominational | All in Irish | ✓ | 14 km |
| St Thomas Junior National School | 573 | +1% | Catholic | English | 14 km | |
| Scoil Aine Naofa | 614 | +3% | Catholic | English | 14 km | |
| Scoil Ghrainne Community National School | 585 | −12% | Multi-denominational | English | 14 km | |
| St Benedicts National School | 622 | −5% | Catholic | English | 14 km | |
| Scoil Aoife CNS | 342 | +59% | Multi-denominational | English | ✓ | 14 km |
| Castaheany Educate Together NS | 362 | −11% | Multi-denominational | English | ✓ | 14 km |
| Cill Coscain | 107 | −11% | Catholic | English | 14 km | |
| Hansfield Educate Together National School | 576 | −8% | Multi-denominational | English | 14 km | |
| Gaelscoil Phadraig | 118 | −21% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 14 km |
| St Columbanus National School | 113 | +5% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 14 km |
| Glen na Smol N S | 56 | −36% | Catholic | English | 14 km | |
| Adamstown Castle Educate Together National School | 431 | −2% | Multi-denominational | English | 14 km | |
| St. John the Evangelist National School | 417 | +5% | Catholic | English | 15 km | |
| City West Educate Together National School | 376 | −2% | Multi-denominational | English | 15 km | |
| S.N. Padraig Naofa | 185 | +2% | Catholic | English | 15 km | |
| St Marys N.S. | 483 | +0% | Catholic | English | 15 km | |
| Citywest & Saggart Community National School | 413 | −0% | Multi-denominational | English | 15 km | |
| Gaelscoil Lir | 53 | – | Multi-denominational | All in Irish | 15 km | |
| Rathcoole ETNS | 114 | – | Multi-denominational | English | 15 km | |
| Rathmichael N.S. | 205 | −6% | Church of Ireland | English | 15 km | |
| St Annes Mxd N.S. | 440 | −10% | Catholic | English | 15 km | |
| Scoil Mhuire | 249 | −23% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 15 km |
| S.N. Naomh Mhuire | 666 | −5% | Catholic | English | 15 km | |
| Brighde Naofa | 357 | −1% | Catholic | English | 16 km | |
| Gaelscoil na Mara | 123 | – | Multi-denominational | All in Irish | 17 km | |
| Donabate/Portrane Educate Together NS | 414 | −9% | Multi-denominational | English | 17 km | |
| Scoil Chronain | 354 | −13% | Catholic | All in Irish | 17 km | |
| S.N. C Naomh Padraig | 376 | −14% | Catholic | English | 17 km | |
| St Patricks Boys National School | 370 | −6% | Catholic | English | 17 km | |
| Holy Family National School | 671 | −5% | Catholic | English | 17 km | |
| Caisleain Nua Liamhna | 626 | +8% | Catholic | English | 18 km | |
| Corduff N.S. | 83 | −14% | Catholic | English | 19 km | |
| Ballyboghill N.S. | 206 | −7% | Catholic | English | 19 km | |
| S.N. Briotas | 57 | −50% | Catholic | English | 19 km | |
| S.N. Muire an Sean Baile | 78 | +26% | Catholic | English | 20 km | |
| S.N. Lusca | 413 | −10% | Catholic | English | 20 km | |
| Lusk Junior National School St Maccullins | 366 | −17% | Catholic | English | 20 km | |
| Rush and Lusk Educate Together NS | 393 | −13% | Multi-denominational | English | 20 km | |
| Rush N.S. | 698 | −7% | Catholic | English | 21 km | |
| Gaelscoil Ros Eo | 167 | −23% | Multi-denominational | All in Irish | 22 km | |
| Baile Falbach | 69 | −13% | Catholic | English | 22 km | |
| Scoil Nais Caitriona | 274 | −18% | Catholic | English | 22 km | |
| Scoil N. Breandan | 183 | −11% | Catholic | English | 24 km | |
| Scoil Moibhi | 84 | +2% | Catholic | English | 24 km | |
| S.N. Mhuire | 191 | −5% | Catholic | English | 25 km | |
| S N na hAille | 163 | +17% | Catholic | English | 25 km | |
| St Patricks Snr Mixed | 338 | −3% | Catholic | English | 27 km | |
| Scoil Réalt na Mara | 338 | −17% | Catholic | English | 27 km | |
| St Patricks Jnr Mixed | 249 | −28% | Catholic | English | 27 km | |
| Blessed Oliver N.S. | 298 | −9% | Catholic | English | 27 km | |
| Skerries Educate Together National School | 333 | −10% | Multi-denominational | English | ✓ | 27 km |
| Holmpatrick N.S. | 51 | −36% | Church of Ireland | English | 27 km | |
| Gaelscoil Bhaile Brigin | 306 | −35% | Inter-denominational | All in Irish | 28 km | |
| Bracken Educate Together NS | 375 | −7% | Multi-denominational | English | ✓ | 28 km |
| Scoil Chormaic | 362 | −35% | Multi-denominational | English | 28 km | |
| S N Naomh Teresa | 364 | −17% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 28 km |
| St Georges N.S. | 339 | −13% | Church of Ireland | English | 28 km | |
| S.N. Peadar agus Pol N | 357 | −19% | Catholic | English | 29 km | |
| Balbriggan Educate Together NS | 356 | −11% | Multi-denominational | English | ✓ | 29 km |
| Balscadden N.S. | 198 | −10% | Catholic | English | 29 km | |
| St Molaga Senior N.S. | 422 | −10% | Catholic | English | 29 km |
Living in East Wall
The town’s figures, not this street’s.
Homes in the D01 Eircode area
Housing in East Wall →The median sale price rose from €378,200 in 2023 to €429,200 in 2025 (+13%).
New against second-hand, 2023 to 2025
Property Price Register sales in the D01 Eircode routing area, 2023 to 2025.
Renting in East Wall
Cost of living in East Wall →New tenancies in East Wall averaged €2,072 a month in 2025, against €2,008 in 2024 (+3%).
Residential Tenancies Board rent index, new tenancies, 2024 and 2025.
Location
Directions ↗














East Wall, D01 A439
Primary schools near Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys
Nearest first, as the crow flies, up to 25 km. Each school’s own admission policy decides who gets a place.
Questions about Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys
Is Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys a good school?
We don’t grade it: Ireland publishes no exam results school by school, and section 53 of the Education Act 1998 restricts comparing them. Its inspection reports on gov.ie, a visit and a talk with the principal will tell you more than any table could.
How many pupils does Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys have?
69 pupils in 2025/26. That is +6% since 2019/20.
Does Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys teach through Irish?
No: Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys teaches in English, with Irish as a subject.
Who runs Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys?
Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys has a Catholic ethos. Its patron is Archbishop of Dublin.
How do pupils get a place at Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys?
Apply to the school directly. It publishes an admission policy and a yearly admission notice with its dates; if more children apply than it has places, it admits on the criteria in its policy.
Which schools of the same kind are near Naomh Lorcan O Tuathail Senior Boys?
The nearest are St Laurence O'Toole's National School (0.2 km), St Vincents Inf Boys (0.5 km) and S.N. San Vinseann Cailin (0.5 km).
Sources: Department of Education, school lists 2025/26 (preliminary) and enrolments since 2015/16, CC BY 4.0 · inspection reports on gov.ie, linked by roll number. Under Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 (CC BY 4.0).
Facts from the Department of Education’s school lists. Listed with East Wall; nothing here rates the school.
Contains Central Statistics Office (CSO) data, Census 2022, and Tailte Éireann boundaries (CSO Urban Areas, Small Areas, local electoral areas, constituencies), under Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 (CC BY 4.0).