














S.N. Aine Naofa
Loughcutra, Gort, Co. Galway · H91 C6D6 · Roll number 17475S
S.N. Aine Naofa is one of 4 primary schools in or within 3 km of Gort. Every school in and around Gort →
What stands out about S.N. Aine Naofa
- 92 pupils, near the middle for primary schools in Ireland (the median is 131).
- About as many pupils as in 2019/20 (−7%).
- Teaches through English, with Irish as a subject.
- Has special classes for children who need more support.
- Its patron is the Bishop of Galway, Kilmacduagh & Kilfenora; its ethos is Catholic.
- Outside Gort’s outline, 4.3 km away; listed with Gort, the nearest town in its county.
Pupils over time
2015/16 to 2025/26S.N. Aine Naofa had 92 pupils in 2025/26, against 69 in 2015/16 (+33%). Girls are 43% of them. Its largest roll was 99, in 2019/20. Its roll rose in 6 of the 10 years.
Department of Education enrolments at 30 September each year; girls and boys where the lists give them.
No letter for S.N. Aine Naofa
Ireland publishes no exam results school by school, and section 53 of the Education Act 1998 restricts comparing schools by them, so this school has no letter and nothing here ranks it. Its facts are the Department of Education’s; its inspection reports are linked below.
What the Department of Education does publish for S.N. Aine Naofa is on this page: its pupils each September since 2015/16, girls and boys, its patron and ethos, whether it teaches through Irish, whether it is in DEIS, and its inspection reports.
Newspapers print lists of how many of a school’s leavers go on to college. Those count destinations, not exam results, and depend on who a school takes in; we don’t use them.
Inspection reports on S.N. Aine Naofa
The Department of Education’s Inspectorate visits schools and publishes its reports. The reports describe what inspectors saw; they give no overall grade, and we don’t make one. Reports for this school on gov.ie ↗
Inspectors visit every kind of school. Whole-school evaluations look at teaching and learning, leadership and management; subject inspections look at one subject; follow-through inspections check whether earlier advice was taken. Each report is published on gov.ie with the school’s response.
Getting a place at S.N. Aine Naofa
Every school admits under its own published admission policy; no admissions numbers are published.
Families apply to S.N. Aine Naofa directly. Children can start once they are four and must be in school by six; the school’s yearly admission notice gives the dates for applying and for its decisions.
A school with more applicants than places admits on the criteria in its admission policy, often brothers and sisters, the area it serves and, for post-primary schools, its feeder primaries. A family refused a place can appeal.
Places in special classes and special schools are allocated with the National Council for Special Education.
No figures on applications are published, but the roll shows demand: S.N. Aine Naofa has shrunk by 7% since 2019/20. All the schools around Gort together changed by +15%.
Pupils since 2019/20
Education (Admission to Schools) Act 2018; Department of Education enrolments 2019/20 and 2025/26 (preliminary).
Side by side with the nearest primary schools
2025/26The nearest schools of the same kind, as the crow flies: their pupils, ethos and language. No results: none are published.
Of the 6 nearest primary schools, 1 have more pupils than S.N. Aine Naofa. Since 2019/20 its roll has changed by −7%; 5 of the 6 grew faster.
| School | Pupils | Since 2019/20 | Ethos | Language | DEIS | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S.N. Aine Naofa | 92 | −7% | Catholic | English | ||
| Lurga N.S. | 91 | +3% | Catholic | English | 3.7 km | |
| Gaelscoil na bhFili | 41 | −5% | Multi-denominational | All in Irish | 5.7 km | |
| Gort National School | 197 | −2% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 5.8 km |
| Tubber N.S. | 40 | +67% | Catholic | English | 5.9 km | |
| St Columba's National School | 44 | +52% | Catholic | English | 6.1 km | |
| Dromindoora N.S. | 23 | −43% | Catholic | English | 6.3 km |
The other 212 primary schools in Co. Galway
| School | Pupils | Since 2019/20 | Ethos | Language | DEIS | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S.N. Cill Fheicin | 69 | +6% | Catholic | English | 6.7 km | |
| Naomh Colman Mac Duaigh | 109 | +10% | Catholic | English | 7.4 km | |
| S.N. Cill Tartain | 117 | +4% | Catholic | English | 9.5 km | |
| S.N. Naomh Thomais | 55 | −21% | Catholic | English | 12 km | |
| S.N. Brighdhe Naofa | 64 | −6% | Catholic | English | 14 km | |
| S.N. Ard Raithin | 176 | +56% | Catholic | English | 14 km | |
| S.N. Naomh Iosef | 324 | −9% | Catholic | English | 17 km | |
| S.N. Mhuire | 58 | −26% | Catholic | English | 18 km | |
| S.N. Cronain | 59 | −6% | Catholic | English | 19 km | |
| Kilchreest Central Sch | 110 | +15% | Catholic | English | 20 km | |
| Ballinderreen Mxd N.S. | 182 | −9% | Catholic | English | 20 km | |
| Ballymana N.S. | 108 | −25% | Catholic | English | 22 km | |
| S.N. Ciarain Naofa | 67 | −32% | Catholic | English | 22 km | |
| S.N. Cillinin | 195 | −15% | Catholic | English | 23 km | |
| S.N. Cillini Dioma | 147 | +71% | Catholic | English | 24 km | |
| S.N. an Droma | 15 | −61% | Catholic | English | 24 km | |
| S N Pairc na Slinne | 13 | – | Catholic | English | ✓ | 24 km |
| Scoil Mhuire | 256 | −3% | Catholic | English | 24 km | |
| Kilcolgan Educate Together NS | 195 | −11% | Multi-denominational | English | 25 km | |
| S.N. Creachmhaoil | 318 | −5% | Catholic | English | 25 km | |
| Scoil Naomh Mhuire | 233 | −4% | Catholic | English | 26 km | |
| S N Baile na Cille | 32 | +3% | Catholic | English | 26 km | |
| Gaelscoil Riabhach | 170 | −16% | Multi-denominational | All in Irish | 26 km | |
| St Brendans N.S. | 216 | −1% | Catholic | English | 26 km | |
| S.N. Ide Naofa | 328 | −5% | Catholic | English | 26 km | |
| S.N. Seosamh Naofa | 203 | −0% | Catholic | English | 27 km | |
| S.N. Aindreis Naofa | 94 | −11% | Catholic | English | 27 km | |
| S N na Fuar Coilleadh | 100 | +4% | Catholic | English | 27 km | |
| St. Josephs N.S. | 53 | −24% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 28 km |
| Gaelscoil de hIde | 399 | −12% | Catholic | All in Irish | 29 km | |
| Scoil Íosa | 770 | – | Catholic | English | 30 km | |
| S.N. Breandan Naofa | 34 | +55% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 30 km |
| St Feichins N School | 32 | −26% | Catholic | English | 30 km | |
| S.N. Breandan Naofa | 32 | −53% | Catholic | English | 30 km | |
| Esker N.S. | 65 | −37% | Catholic | English | 31 km | |
| S.N. Mhuire | 229 | −1% | Catholic | English | 31 km | |
| Scoil Naomh Eanna | 208 | +0% | Catholic | English | 31 km | |
| Togala Mhuire | 198 | +32% | Catholic | English | 32 km | |
| S.N. Cill Cuile | 109 | +7% | Catholic | English | 32 km | |
| Gaelscoil Dara | 419 | −9% | Catholic | All in Irish | 32 km | |
| Merlin Woods Primary School | 383 | −15% | Catholic | English | 32 km | |
| Athenry Primary School | 501 | – | Catholic | English | 32 km | |
| S.N. Caitriona Sois | 350 | −11% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 33 km |
| S.N. Caitriona Sinsear | 365 | −3% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 33 km |
| Gaelscoil Riada | 158 | −42% | Catholic | All in Irish | 33 km | |
| Niochlas N.S. | 262 | −9% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 33 km |
| Radharc na Mara National School | 353 | – | Catholic | English | ✓ | 33 km |
| S.N. Lorcain Naofa | 45 | −15% | Catholic | English | 33 km | |
| Scoil Ide | 244 | −13% | Catholic | English | 33 km | |
| S.N. Padraic Naofa | 214 | +4% | Catholic | English | 33 km | |
| S.N. Fhursa | 216 | −17% | Catholic | All in Irish | 33 km | |
| S.N. Iognaid | 480 | −11% | Catholic | All in Irish | 33 km | |
| Scoil Mhuire | 223 | −11% | Catholic | English | 33 km | |
| Scoil Naomh Einde | 119 | −7% | Catholic | English | 33 km | |
| Scoil an Linbh Iosa | 236 | +15% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 34 km |
| Scoil Náisiúnta Róis | 297 | −20% | Catholic | English | 34 km | |
| Parochial N.S. | 75 | −13% | Church of Ireland | English | 34 km | |
| Scoil Croi Iosa | 122 | −5% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 34 km |
| S.N. Iomair Naofa | 38 | +73% | Catholic | English | 34 km | |
| S.N. Bride Naofa | 187 | −2% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 34 km |
| S.N. Cill Richill | 69 | +23% | Catholic | English | 34 km | |
| S.N. Cearn Mor | 174 | +1% | Catholic | All in Irish | 34 km | |
| St. John the Apostle, Knocknacarra NS | 400 | −7% | Catholic | English | 35 km | |
| Tirellan Heights N.S. | 330 | −15% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 35 km |
| S.N. an Cillin | 42 | −42% | Catholic | English | 35 km | |
| Gaelscoil Mhic Amhlaigh | 643 | +8% | Catholic | All in Irish | 35 km | |
| S N Seamus Naofa | 221 | −17% | Catholic | All in Irish | 35 km | |
| Galway Educate Together NS | 373 | −11% | Multi-denominational | English | 35 km | |
| S.N. Colmcille | 70 | −19% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 35 km |
| Knocknacarra Educate Together NS | 207 | +30% | Multi-denominational | English | 35 km | |
| Cuan na Gaillimhe Community National School | 112 | +104% | Multi-denominational | English | 35 km | |
| Carnain N.S. | 89 | −18% | Catholic | English | 36 km | |
| Bushy Park N.S. | 366 | +0% | Catholic | English | 36 km | |
| S.N. Brighde | 130 | −24% | Catholic | All in Irish | 36 km | |
| S.N. Naomh Padraig | 221 | −3% | Catholic | English | 37 km | |
| Scoil Naomh Iosef | 183 | −27% | Catholic | Some subjects in Irish | 37 km | |
| Gortanumera N.S. | 50 | −4% | Catholic | English | 37 km | |
| Claregalway Educate Together NS | 220 | +20% | Multi-denominational | English | ✓ | 37 km |
| S N na bhForbacha | 229 | +27% | Catholic | All in Irish | 37 km | |
| S.N. Breandain Naofa | 87 | +123% | Catholic | English | 37 km | |
| S N Chlair na Gaillimhe | 311 | −1% | Catholic | English | 37 km | |
| St Oliver Plunketts N.S. | 199 | +3% | Catholic | English | 38 km | |
| Iomair N.S. | 136 | +20% | Catholic | English | 39 km | |
| Scoil Bhride | 106 | +4% | Catholic | English | 39 km | |
| Cappatagle Central Sch | 105 | −6% | Catholic | English | 39 km | |
| S.N. Naomh Uinseann | 67 | −29% | Catholic | English | 40 km | |
| SN Tuairini | 84 | −1% | Catholic | English | 40 km | |
| S.N. Bhride | 229 | −8% | Catholic | English | 40 km | |
| St Brendans N.S. | 235 | +4% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 41 km |
| S.N. Muine Mhea | 251 | +31% | Catholic | English | 41 km | |
| S.N. an Bhain Mhoir | 108 | −33% | Catholic | English | 42 km | |
| Scoil Einne | 171 | −18% | Catholic | All in Irish | 42 km | |
| Crumlin N.S. | 95 | −23% | Catholic | English | 43 km | |
| Gurteen Central N.S. | 49 | −31% | Catholic | English | 43 km | |
| Kiltormer N.S. | 89 | +256% | Catholic | English | 44 km | |
| Scoil Mhuire | 396 | −2% | Catholic | Some subjects in Irish | 44 km | |
| Annagh Hill NS | 105 | +4% | Catholic | English | 44 km | |
| S.N. Muire Gan Smal | 53 | +51% | Catholic | English | 44 km | |
| Scoil Bhrige agus Bhreandain Naofa | 281 | −4% | Catholic | English | 45 km | |
| S.N. Cill Conaill | 65 | +5% | Catholic | English | 45 km | |
| S.N. Cor an Droma | 73 | −16% | Catholic | English | 45 km | |
| S.N. N Breandain | 129 | −12% | Catholic | All in Irish | 45 km | |
| Scoil Iarlatha Naofa | 53 | −21% | Catholic | English | 46 km | |
| S.N. Sailearna | 212 | +6% | Catholic | All in Irish | 46 km | |
| S.N. Caitriona Naofa | 117 | +26% | Catholic | English | 46 km | |
| The Glebe N.S. | 17 | – | Church of Ireland | English | 46 km | |
| SN Tullach Ui Chadhain | 65 | −6% | Catholic | Some subjects in Irish | 47 km | |
| S.N. Baile Nua | 62 | −26% | Catholic | All in Irish | 47 km | |
| S.N. Caomhain | 33 | +3% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 47 km |
| Ballymacward Central Sc | 81 | −4% | Catholic | English | 47 km | |
| Newtown NS | 172 | +5% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 48 km |
| Aibhistin Naofa | 80 | +86% | Catholic | English | 48 km | |
| Scoil Mhuire Naofa | 106 | +4% | Catholic | English | 48 km | |
| Ballinderry N.S. | 191 | −8% | Catholic | English | 49 km | |
| St Colmans Mxd N.S. | 202 | −20% | Catholic | English | 49 km | |
| Baile Mor Siol Anmcadha | 117 | +72% | Catholic | English | 50 km | |
| Scoil Naomh Iosef | 51 | −14% | Catholic | English | 50 km | |
| St Brendan's N.S. | 45 | −20% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 50 km |
| Bunscoil Naomh Chuana | 208 | +9% | Catholic | English | 50 km | |
| S.N. Padraig Naofa | 22 | −35% | Catholic | English | 50 km | |
| S N Caladh na Muc | 18 | −66% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 51 km |
| Ainbhthin Naofa | 261 | +15% | Catholic | English | 51 km | |
| S.N. Naomh Treasa | 45 | +73% | Catholic | English | 51 km | |
| S.N. Cathair Geal | 124 | +43% | Catholic | English | 51 km | |
| Brierfield N School | 80 | −2% | Catholic | English | 52 km | |
| Cloughanower N.S. | 66 | −24% | Catholic | English | 52 km | |
| S.N. Choilm Chille | 83 | −20% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 52 km |
| S.N. Ui Cheithearnaigh | 193 | −10% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 52 km |
| Castleblakeney N.S. | 52 | −4% | Catholic | English | 52 km | |
| S.N. Inis Meadhoin | 13 | – | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 53 km |
| Barnaderg Central Sch | 77 | −23% | Catholic | English | 53 km | |
| S.N. Padraig Naofa | 18 | – | Catholic | English | 53 km | |
| Scoil an Chroi Naofa | 293 | +2% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 53 km |
| S N na Cealltraighe | 93 | +27% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 53 km |
| S.N. Muire Gan Smal | 445 | +7% | Catholic | English | 54 km | |
| Scoil Bride | 20 | −13% | Catholic | English | 54 km | |
| S N an Croi Ro Naofa | 208 | −12% | Catholic | English | 54 km | |
| S.N. na Coille Glaise | 135 | +38% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 54 km |
| Headford Primary School | 137 | – | Catholic | English | 55 km | |
| Scoil Bhreandain Naofa | 53 | +6% | Catholic | English | 55 km | |
| S N na hEaglaise | 37 | −3% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 55 km |
| Scoil Naomh Mhuire | 180 | +13% | Catholic | English | 55 km | |
| S.N. Naomh Fhursa | 100 | −26% | Catholic | English | 55 km | |
| Gaelscoil Iarfhlatha | 223 | +2% | Catholic | All in Irish | 55 km | |
| Scoil Naomh Padraig | 146 | −4% | Catholic | English | 55 km | |
| Tuam Educate Together National School | 195 | +55% | Multi-denominational | English | 56 km | |
| S.N. Domhnach Padraig | 92 | −29% | Catholic | English | 56 km | |
| Trinity Primary School | 781 | −3% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 56 km |
| Scoil Naomh Padraig | 60 | −3% | Catholic | English | 56 km | |
| S.N. Coilm Cille | 59 | +11% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 57 km |
| S.N. an Tsaileain | 90 | +0% | Catholic | English | 58 km | |
| Scoil Chuimín & Caitríona | 265 | +11% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 58 km |
| S.N. Baile A Mhoinin | 11 | −56% | Catholic | English | 58 km | |
| S.N. an Leath Bhaile | 69 | +5% | Catholic | English | 58 km | |
| S.N. Ronain | 36 | −8% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 58 km |
| S.N. Mhic Dara | 202 | −13% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 59 km |
| Ceathru na nGarrdhanta | 203 | −1% | Catholic | English | 60 km | |
| S.N. Bheanain | 31 | +0% | Catholic | English | 60 km | |
| S N Gort na Gaoithe | 64 | +36% | Catholic | English | 61 km | |
| Scoil Mhuire | 81 | – | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 62 km |
| Scoil Ronain | 15 | −50% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 62 km |
| Scoil Mhuire | 16 | −41% | Catholic | English | 62 km | |
| SN Ceathru na Laithigh | 54 | +2% | Catholic | English | 62 km | |
| Clonberne Central Sch | 107 | −12% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 62 km |
| S.N. Padraig Naofa | 106 | −15% | Catholic | English | 62 km | |
| St Oliver Plunkett National School | 114 | +1% | Catholic | English | 63 km | |
| Kilconly N.S. | 90 | −30% | Catholic | English | 63 km | |
| S N Tir an Fhiaidh | 83 | +5% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 64 km |
| S.N. Muire Gan Smal | 19 | −10% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 64 km |
| S.N. Colmcille | 17 | −39% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 64 km |
| Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal | 81 | −5% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 65 km |
| S.N. Mhuire | 31 | +3% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 66 km |
| S.N. Baile an Mhuilinn | 99 | −3% | Catholic | English | 66 km | |
| S N Leitir Meallain | 25 | −22% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 67 km |
| S.N. Baile an Leasa | 17 | −35% | Catholic | English | 67 km | |
| S.N. Eoin Pol II | 14 | −42% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 67 km |
| S.N. Naomh Iosef | 94 | +2% | Catholic | English | 67 km | |
| St Brendans N.S. | 39 | −11% | Catholic | English | 67 km | |
| S.N. Briocain | 19 | −49% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 67 km |
| Nioclas Naofa | 221 | +2% | Catholic | English | 68 km | |
| Glenamaddy N.S. | 142 | +17% | Catholic | English | 68 km | |
| Garrafrauns Central Sch | 95 | −7% | Catholic | English | 69 km | |
| S.N. Padraig Naofa | 12 | −66% | Catholic | English | 70 km | |
| S.N. an Fhairche | 62 | +27% | Catholic | All in Irish | 70 km | |
| S N Gort na Leime | 23 | −12% | Catholic | English | 70 km | |
| Scoil Mhuire | 36 | −41% | Catholic | All in Irish | 70 km | |
| S.N. Naomh Ciarain | 22 | −15% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 71 km |
| Creggs Central N.S. | 87 | +30% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 71 km |
| Scoil Mhuire | 48 | +45% | Catholic | English | 72 km | |
| S.N. an Ard Mhoir | 20 | −9% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 72 km |
| S.N. Naomh Padraig | 13 | −38% | Catholic | All in Irish | 74 km | |
| S N Tir na Cille | 22 | −35% | Catholic | All in Irish | 75 km | |
| S.N. Mhuire | 58 | +23% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 75 km |
| Glinsk N.S. | 74 | +14% | Catholic | English | 76 km | |
| Croi Ronaofa Meascaithe | 110 | +36% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 76 km |
| S.N. Cill Cruain | 52 | −19% | Catholic | English | 76 km | |
| S.N. Naomh Colmain | 10 | −55% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 76 km |
| S.N. Ard | 13 | −61% | Catholic | All in Irish | ✓ | 79 km |
| S.N. Naomh Treasa | 39 | +5% | Catholic | Some subjects in Irish | ✓ | 80 km |
| S.N. Eanna | 25 | +9% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 85 km |
| S.N. M an Croi Gan Smal | 27 | – | Catholic | English | 88 km | |
| Ballyconeely N.S. | 15 | −35% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 96 km |
| Scoil Mhuire | 241 | +7% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 96 km |
| S.N. Muire | 85 | +1% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 97 km |
| S.N. Leitirgeis | 39 | +34% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 98 km |
| S.N. an Aill Bhreach | 25 | −38% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 98 km |
| S.N. Naomh Padraig | 28 | +8% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 100 km |
| S.N. Naomh Antoine | 2 | −92% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 102 km |
| S.N. Naomh Brid | 25 | −43% | Catholic | English | 103 km | |
| S N na Naomh Uile | 15 | – | Catholic | English | ✓ | 105 km |
| S.N. Muire Gan Smal | 43 | +115% | Catholic | English | ✓ | 106 km |
| Inishbofin N.S. | 15 | – | Catholic | English | ✓ | 115 km |
Living in Gort
The town’s figures, not this street’s.
Homes in the H91 Eircode area
Housing in Gort →The median sale price rose from €338,600 in 2023 to €408,300 in 2025 (+21%).
New against second-hand, 2023 to 2025
Property Price Register sales in the H91 Eircode routing area, 2023 to 2025.
Renting in Gort
Cost of living in Gort →New tenancies in Gort averaged €1,264 a month in 2025, against €1,164 in 2024 (+9%).
Residential Tenancies Board rent index, new tenancies, 2024 and 2025.
Location
Directions ↗














near Gort, H91 C6D6
Primary schools near S.N. Aine Naofa
Nearest first, as the crow flies, up to 25 km. Each school’s own admission policy decides who gets a place.
Questions about S.N. Aine Naofa
Is S.N. Aine Naofa a good school?
We don’t grade it: Ireland publishes no exam results school by school, and section 53 of the Education Act 1998 restricts comparing them. Its inspection reports on gov.ie, a visit and a talk with the principal will tell you more than any table could.
How many pupils does S.N. Aine Naofa have?
92 pupils in 2025/26. That is −7% since 2019/20.
Does S.N. Aine Naofa teach through Irish?
No: S.N. Aine Naofa teaches in English, with Irish as a subject.
Who runs S.N. Aine Naofa?
S.N. Aine Naofa has a Catholic ethos. Its patron is Bishop of Galway, Kilmacduagh & Kilfenora.
How do pupils get a place at S.N. Aine Naofa?
Apply to the school directly. It publishes an admission policy and a yearly admission notice with its dates; if more children apply than it has places, it admits on the criteria in its policy.
Which schools of the same kind are near S.N. Aine Naofa?
The nearest are Lurga N.S. (3.7 km), Gaelscoil na bhFili (5.7 km) and Gort National School (5.8 km).
Sources: Department of Education, school lists 2025/26 (preliminary) and enrolments since 2015/16, CC BY 4.0 · inspection reports on gov.ie, linked by roll number. Under Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 (CC BY 4.0).
Facts from the Department of Education’s school lists. Listed with Gort; nothing here rates the school.
Contains Central Statistics Office (CSO) data, Census 2022, and Tailte Éireann boundaries (CSO Urban Areas, Small Areas, local electoral areas, constituencies), under Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 (CC BY 4.0).